Victorian Billiards & Snooker Association Inc.

Representing & Developing Billiards & Snooker as a sport in Victoria

VBSA Patron: The Honourable Linda Dessau AC, Governor of Victoria.

VBSA

(Victorian Billiards & Snooker Association Inc.)
VBSA Patron: The Honourable Linda Dessau AC, Governor of Victoria.
Representing & Developing Billiards & Snooker as a sport in Victoria
Victorian Referees - Contact & Qualified Referees

To Contact the Victorian Head of Referees: Larry Eforgan,

or, if you wish to undergo a training course for accreditation and recognition, please fill in the form.


Qualified and accredited referees working with the VBSA are certified by the Australian Billiards and Snooker Council.
If you are qualified and wish to be considered for inclusion on this list please fill in the form and submit to the Director of Referees.
Certificates can only be issued by the Australian Billiards and Snooker Referees' Committee (ABSR) on behalf of the Australian Billiards and Snooker Council (ABSC). There is an annual fee to be paid for registration and accreditation.
Name Class
Neil Allison Class 2 Snooker Class 3 Billiards
Dr. Shelly Ames Class 3 Snooker
Adam Beitner Class 3 Snooker
Neil Brown Class 2 Billiards Class 3 Snooker
Praveen Chandra Class 2
Maurice Chilton Class 3 Snooker
Paul Cosgriff Class 1, Examiner
David Cosgriff Billiards Class 3
Ian Dale Class 3
Balraj Dhaliwal Class 3
Larry Eforgan Class 1, Examiner
Eddy Etyngold Class 3 Snooker
Tim Forte Class 3 Snooker
Marc Fridman Class 3 Snooker
Tony Fridman Class 3 Snooker
Ian Gilbee Class 3 Billiards
Bryan Hickey Class 3 Snooker
George Hoy Class 3 Billiards & Snooker
Neville Ingels Class 3 Snooker
Kim Ivett Class 1
John Ivett Class 1 Examiner
Brendon Lang Class 3
Michael Lang Class 3 Snooker
Jim Lewis Class 2
Bohan Lin Class 3 Snooker
Jon Loughron Class 3 Snooker
Graham Maloney Class 3 Snooker
Jon Moss Class 1 Examiner
Abraham Newman Class 2 Snooker
Anuj Rathee Class 3
John van Zanden Class 3 Snooker
Damian Willcox Class 2 Billiards Class 3 Snooker
Mick Williams Class 3 Billiards
Colin Winter Class 3 Snooker
Mike Wollin Class 3 Billiards
Serina Zhong Class 3 Snooker